HAWKS Local League (Innisfil Minor Hockey)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Innisfil Minor Hockey on Wednesday, August 28, 2019 (277 views)
We are in the planning stage of our rostered select program from Atom - Midget.  Participation is on an invitation-only basis.  The cost will be in the $300-500 range depending upon whether there is a structured league or exhibition games for each team.  There will be 2 or 3 tournaments and several practices.

Please send an email to [email protected], including your player's name and age group, if your player is interested in participating this season.
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
LL - Atom LL 2 - Innisfil Fun Fest
LL - Bantam LL 2 - Lefroy Tournament
LL - Bantam LL 1 - Henderson Pharmacy Tournament
LL - Atom LL 1 - IMHA 2020 FunFest
LL - Atom LL 3 - 2020 IMHA Fun Fest
Atom LL 3
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
7:00 PM
@ Thornton Tigers 1
Thornton [B-SR19-197]
Peewee LL 3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
7:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
IRC GOLD [P-SR19-282]
Peewee LL 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:45 PM
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 3
SSCC (Lefroy) [M-SR19-136]
Bantam LL 2
1:00 PM
@ Pederson Puckhounds
BMC
Atom LL 2
5:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
Stroud [#ATGM1]
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
Stroud [#ATGM4]
Bantam LL 2
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg 2
Center ice 1
Atom LL 3
7:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
Stroud [#ATGM7]
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
@ Nobleking Knights 2
Nobleton Rec [M-SR19-169]
Atom LL 1
10:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Stroud [#ATGM9]
Atom LL 2
10:00 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
IRC RED [#ATGM10]
Atom LL 3
11:00 AM
@ Ontonabee Wolves
IRC RED [#ATGM13]
Bantam LL 2
1:00 PM
@ CC Pro Am Sports
Hollingsworth Civic Arena (Newmarket)
Atom LL 1
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
IRC RED [#ATGM16]
Peewee LL 3
2:10 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
EGSC (West) [P-SR19-288]
Midget LL 1
2:30 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings 2
Trisan Centre [M-SR19-232]
Atom LL 2
3:15 PM
@ Kawartha Coyotes
IRC GOLD [#ATGM17]
Peewee LL 1
3:20 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
EGSC (West) [P-SR19-289]
Atom LL 3
4:15 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors
IRC GOLD [#ATGM20]
Bantam LL 2
5:00 PM
vs. Center Wellington Fusion
Peewee LL 2
11:15 AM
vs. LL - Peewee LL 3
IRC GOLD [P-SR19-299]
Peewee LL 1
2:00 PM
@ Georgina Blaze 1
Ice Palace (Blue) [P-SR19-293]
Midget LL 1
2:15 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
IRC GOLD [M-SR19-084]
Peewee LL 3
7:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
EGSC (West) [P-SR19-294]
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Innisfil Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Innisfil Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Innisfil Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Category Record
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Jan 23
    7:00 PM
    Bantam LL 2
    at Thornton Tigers 1
  • Thu
    Jan 23
    7:45 PM
    Peewee LL 2
    vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
  • Thu
    Jan 23
    8:45 PM
    Midget LL 2
    at Lefroy Ice Breakers 3
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    1:00 PM
    Bantam LL 2
    at Pederson Puckhounds
    BMC
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    5:00 PM
    Atom LL 2
    vs. Huntsville Otters
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    6:00 PM
    Atom LL 1
    vs. Ennismore Eagles
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from innisfilminorhockey.ca on Thursday, January 23, 2020 at 4:32 PM