Playoff Schedule & Results (Innisfil Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
President's Message
By-Laws
Rules of Operations
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
Executive and Staff Roles and Responsibilities
Mission
Fair Play
Innisfil Boundaries
Subscribe
Open Board Positions
Tournaments
Tournaments
Innisfil Winterhawks Fall Classic Nov 10-12, 2023
Innisfil Winterhawks Fall Classic Nov 10-12, 2023
Schedule and Results
Innisfil Winterhawks Winter Classic Feb 23-25
Innisfil Winterhawks Winter Classic Feb 23-25
Schedule and Results
Registration
Registration
Programming U9 & Below
Frequently Asked Questions
Age Reference Chart
Respect in Sport - Parent
Respect in Sport - Parent - Overview
Respect in Sport - Parent - Program Elements
OMHA - Respect in Sport Walkthrough
OMHA - Respect in Sport - Parent Access Info
Respect in Sport - Parent - Portal
Local League Information
Hockey Canada Player Pathways
U7 Pathway
U9 Pathway
U11 Pathway
U13 Pathway
U15 Pathway
U18 Pathway
Refund Policy
Financial Assistance
Documents & Forms
Documents
Documents
IMHA
Coaching
Apparel
AGM
Forms
Forms
IMHA Forms
Tournament Travel Permit
Exhibition Travel Permit
Player Evaluations (Try Outs)
SSMHA Player Evaluation Schedule
SSMHA Registration Form
SSMHA Procedures & Guidelines
PTS AAA Request Form
JR PTS Form Request 2024/25
Risk Management
Codes of Conduct
Coaches Code of Conduct
Parents Code of Conduct
Players Code of Conduct
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
Recovery Stages of Concussion
Concussion Management
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement Form
Rowan's Law - E-Booklet
Incident Resolution Form
Ask a Referee
Player Medical Information Sheet
OMHA Risk Management
OMHA Safe Sport
Apparel
Apparel Store
Jersey Sizing Chart
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship Introduction
Online Sponsorship Package
Bench Staff
2023-24 IMHA Coaches
Coaching Application 2023/24
Coaches Resources
Coaches Resources
Coaching Applications 2023-24
Manager's Handbook
Trainers
Team Official Requirements
IMHA LL Coaches 2023/24
Live Hockey Feed
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
LL - U7 #1 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
FDG3
Mar 24 2024
1:30 PM
Beeton Stingers
King City
0-0
T
FDG9
Mar 24 2024
4:30 PM
Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
King City
0-0
T
LL - U7 #2 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
FDG4
Mar 24 2024
1:30 PM
Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
King City
0-0
T
FDG10
Mar 24 2024
4:30 PM
Beeton Stingers
King City
0-0
T
LL - U7 #3 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
FDG5
Mar 24 2024
2:30 PM
Nobleking Knights 1
King City
0-0
T
FDG12
Mar 24 2024
5:30 PM
Nobleking Knights 2
King City
0-0
T
LL - U7 #4 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
FDG2
Mar 24 2024
12:30 PM
Thornton Tigers 2
King City
0-0
T
FDG7
Mar 24 2024
3:30 PM
Thornton Tigers 1
King City
0-0
T
LL - U9 #1 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U9-GBSA1
Mar 19 2024
6:00 PM
Thornton Tigers
Thornton
2-7
L
SR23-U9-GBSA3
Mar 26 2024
6:00 PM
Thornton Tigers
Thornton
5-7
L
SR23-U9-GBSA2
Mar 30 2024
11:30 AM
Thornton Tigers
IRC Cortellucci (RED)
LL - U9 # 2 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U9-GASB2
Mar 27 2024
7:00 PM
U9 #3 LL
Stroud
2-1
W
SR23-U9-GASB3
Mar 28 2024
6:30 PM
U9 #3 LL
Stroud
SR23-U9-GASB1
Mar 30 2024
10:30 AM
U9 #3 LL
IRC Cortellucci (RED)
LL - U9 #3 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U9-GASB2
Mar 27 2024
7:00 PM
U9 # 2 LL
Stroud
1-2
L
SR23-U9-GASB3
Mar 28 2024
6:30 PM
U9 # 2 LL
Stroud
SR23-U9-GASB1
Mar 30 2024
10:30 AM
U9 # 2 LL
IRC Cortellucci (RED)
LL - U11 #1 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U11-G1SA1
Mar 20 2024
7:00 PM
Oak Ridges Kings
Bond Lake
1-3
L
SR23-U11-G1SA2
Mar 24 2024
12:00 PM
Oak Ridges Kings
IRC Cortellucci (RED)
2-3
L
LL - U11 #2 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U11-G1SC1
Mar 20 2024
6:00 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 2
Stroud
4-3
W
SR23-U11-G1SC2
Mar 21 2024
6:15 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 2
Bob Fallis
3-2
W
MD - U9 MD
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U9MD2RR05
Mar 13 2024
6:00 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West)
12-1
W
U9MD2RR04
Mar 16 2024
2:00 PM
Bradford Bulldogs
Bob Fallis
4-4
T
U9MD2RR09
Mar 17 2024
10:00 AM
Barrie Colts MD 2
IRC Cortellucci (RED)
8-1
W
U9MD2RR02
Mar 19 2024
6:30 PM
Newmarket Renegades Red
Stroud
13-1
W
U9MD2SF02
Mar 23 2024
9:15 AM
Orillia Terriers
IRC Braley (GOLD)
0-2
L
U9MD2CS04
Mar 24 2024
12:30 PM
Georgina Blaze
Georgina Sutton
1-2
L
LL - U13 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U13-G1SD2
Feb 27 2024
7:00 PM
Oak Ridges Kings
Bond Lake
4-1
W
SR23-U13-G1SD1
Feb 29 2024
7:00 PM
Oak Ridges Kings
Stroud
0-1
L
SR23-U13-G1SD3
Mar 03 2024
12:00 PM
Oak Ridges Kings
IRC Cortellucci (RED)
5-3
W
SR23-U13-G1C1
Mar 21 2024
7:15 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 1
Bob Fallis
1-2
L
SR23-U13-G1C2
Mar 23 2024
1:45 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 1
IRC Braley (GOLD)
4-3
W
SR23-U13-G1C3
Mar 24 2024
5:15 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 1
Bradford Leisure (Green)
0-2
L
SR23-U13-G1C4
Mar 26 2024
7:00 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 1
Stroud
4-3
W
SR23-U13-G1C5
Mar 27 2024
6:00 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 1
Bob Fallis
2-1
W
LL - U15 #1 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U15-G2SB6
Feb 24 2024
11:00 AM
Thornton Tigers
Thornton
2-2
T
SR23-U15-G2SB1
Feb 26 2024
8:15 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 1
Bradford Leisure (Green)
0-3
L
SR23-U15-G2SB4
Feb 27 2024
8:30 PM
Thornton Tigers
Stroud
1-1
T
SR23-U15-G2SB3
Mar 02 2024
1:45 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 1
IRC Braley (GOLD)
4-4
T
LL - U15 #2 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U15-G1SB1
Feb 27 2024
7:30 PM
Beeton Stingers 2
Stroud
1-0
W
SR23-U15-G1SB2
Mar 01 2024
6:00 PM
Beeton Stingers 2
Tottenham Rec
1-2
L
SR23-U15-G1SB3
Mar 03 2024
1:00 PM
Beeton Stingers 2
IRC Cortellucci (RED)
2-1
W
SR23-U15-G1F1
Mar 18 2024
8:15 PM
TNT Tornados 3
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
6-0
W
SR23-U15-G1F2
Mar 20 2024
7:00 PM
TNT Tornados 3
Stroud
3-2
W
SR23-U15-G1F3
Mar 22 2024
7:45 PM
TNT Tornados 3
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
3-2
W
LL - U16 #1 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U16-SA1
Feb 29 2024
8:15 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles
Stroud
2-1
W
SR23-U16-SA3
Mar 02 2024
4:00 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles
IRC Braley (GOLD)
1-0
W
SR23-U16-F1
Mar 19 2024
8:20 PM
Lefroy Ice Breakers
Stroud
3-2
W
SR23-U16-F2
Mar 22 2024
6:00 PM
Lefroy Ice Breakers
South Innisfil Community Centre (Lefroy Arena)
2-1
W
SR23-U16-F3
Mar 23 2024
4:00 PM
Lefroy Ice Breakers
IRC Braley (GOLD)
2-1
W
LL - U16 #2 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U16-SB1
Mar 02 2024
2:50 PM
Lefroy Ice Breakers
IRC Braley (GOLD)
0-2
L
SR23-U16-SB2
Mar 03 2024
6:30 PM
Lefroy Ice Breakers
South Innisfil Community Centre (Lefroy Arena)
1-4
L